Employee Phonebook

 

City Council | City Manager's Office | Economic Development | Human Resources |  Finance |
Parks and Recreation | Community Development| Planning | Transportation | CDBG/Home |
Engineering |  | GISPublic Works | Utilities |Public Services | Community Relations | Fire De. |
Police Dept. | Criminal InvestigationJuvenile Court | City Schools | Courts | General Information
                                                            Procurement

Area Code for Bristol Tennessee  (423)            

City Council    
Mayor Michelle Dolan 989-5545
Vice Mayor Lea Powers 989-5545
Council Margaret Feierabend  764-3336
Council Chad Keen 989-5545
Council Jack Young 212-3636

 

City Managers Office (City Hall 2nd Floor)
989-5506 (FAX)
   
City Manager Bill Sorah 989-5500
Administrative Assistant Judy Carrier 989-5500
City Attorney Jack Hyder 989-3407

 

Economic Development    
Deputy City Manager - Development Mike Sparks 989-5516
Business Development Specialist Kristi Haulsee 652-0184

 

Human Resources
968-7197 (Fax)
   
Director of Administration Belva Hale 989-5500
Administrative Specialist Pam Stewart 989-5526
Human Resources Generalist Ruth Akers 989-5527

 

Information Technology    
I. T. Manager Greg Cross 989-5500
Network Administrator Tyler Bird 989-5500
I. T. Specialist Jared Peters 989-5500
I. T. Specialist Robert Lucas 989-5500

 

Finance
989-5719 (Fax)
   
Director of Finance/City Recorder Tara Musick 989-5500
Accounting Manager Hollie Verran 989-3664
Staff Accountant David Adkisson 989-5500
Staff Accountant Shannon Alford 989-5500
Staff Accountant Megahn Eads 989-5500
Staff Accountant Pat Potter 989-5500
Accounts Payable Darlene Rosenbalm 989-5500
Accounts Receivable Betty Fuller 989-5500
Billing and Collections Supervisor Penny Gray 989-5500
Customer Service Representative   989-5500
Customer Service Representative   989-5500
Customer Service Representative   989-5500
Customer Service Representative   989-5500
Business Services Supervisor Benjie Tolbert 989-5500
Court Clerk Lynda Cox 989-5500

 

Procurement    
Purchasing Agent Crystal Key 989-5528

 

Juvenile Court    
Juvenile Court Manager Marjorie Miller 989-5554
Juvenile Court Secretary Lori Worley 989-5553
Youth Services Officer II Cara Sells 989-5556
Youth Services Officer II Michael Leonard 989-5555

 

Parks and Recreation
989-5624 (Fax)
   
Director Terry Napier 764-4023
Administrative Assistant Meghan Ricker 764-7900
Recreation Superintendant Mike Musick 764-4026
Seniors Program Coordinator Mallory Cross 764-4012
Athletic Events Coordinator Sandra Cole 764-4048
Athletic Events Coordinator Randall Cross 989-5275
Recreations Coordinator Mike Ratliff 646-5210
Nature Center Manager Jeremy Stout 989-5616
Parks Superintendent Stephen Berry 989-5581
Parks Crew Leader Eddie Abbott 989-5581
Parks Crew Chief J.D. Lingerfelt 989-5581
Greens Keeper Gerald Phelps 989-5581
Shelter Reservations   764-4023
Steele Creek Golf Course   764-6411

 

Community Development
989-5717 (Fax)
   
Community Development Director Shari Brown 764-0343
Administrative Assistant   989-5514
Community Development Tec Steve Blankenship 989-5515

 

Planning    
Land Use Planner Heather Moore 989-5549
Planner Lori Matthews 989-5518
Planner Blake Ailor 989-5564

 

Transportation    
Transportation Planner Rex Montgomery 989-5519
Transportation Engineer David Metzger 989-5522

 

CDBG/Home    
Community Development Specialist Mindy Bowman 989-5521

 

Code Enforcement/Building Permits    
Code Administrator Karl Cooler 989-5659
Inspector Donnie Branson 989-5711
Inspector    Travis Blevins 989-5709
Inspector Brian Hilderbrand 989-5710
Inspector Randy Rice 764-0412

 

Engineering Division
989-5695 (FAX)
   
City Engineer Tim Beavers 989-5566
Civil Engineer Jonathan Scherer 989-5500
Engineering Designer Ross Peters 989-5689
Engineering Surveyor Steve Cross 989-5550
Engineering Inspector Don Venable 646-5566
Construction Crew Superintendent Tim Eads 340-2372
Administrative Assistant Kim Lawson 989-5567

 

GIS    
GIS Analyst Jon Hamic 989-5520
GIS Analyst Jeff Tester 989-5559

 

Public Works
989-5695 (Fax)
   
Director Public Works  Tim Beavers 989-5565
Administrative Assistant Velma Witte 989-5500

 

Utilities Division
989-5632 (Fax)
   
Utility Services Manager David St. John 989-5576
Water Plant Superintendent David St. John 989-5576
Administrative Assistant Peggy Cornish 989-5577
Maintenance Superintendent Frank Neal 989-5200
Locator Todd Eaton 989-5254

 

 

Public Services Division
989-5632 (Fax)
   
Public Services Manager Wes Ritchie 989-5685
Street Maintenance Superintendent Wes Ritchie 989-5583
Fleet Maintenance Superintendent Russell Whitaker 989-5687
Garage / Dispatcher David Taylor 989-5582
Solid Waste Crew Chief Joey Branch 989-5714

 

Community Relations
764-3699 (Fax)
   
Director Terrie Talbert 764-4171
Venue Manager Darlene Cole 764-4171
Multi Media Specialist Tommy Baker 764-4171
Office Manager Lisa Beckner 764-4171
Box Office Manager Angie Rutherford 764-4171
BTN TV Channel 16 Jack Dunham 764-4171
BTN TN Channel 16   764-4171

 

Fire Department    
Fire Chief Bob Barnes 989-5701
Assistant Fire Chief Mike Carrier 989-5701
Assistant Fire Chief Jack Spurgeon 989-5701
Battalion Chief Tommy Castle 989-5701
Battalion Chief Gerald Thompson 989-5701
Battalion Chief DWayne Honaker 989-5701
Fire Station C1 211 Bluff City Hwy 989-5701
Fire Station C2 1109 King College Rd 989-5702
Fire Station C3 500 17th St 989-5703
Fire Station C4 361 Exide Dr 989-5704

 

Police Department    
POLICE/ADMINISTRATION Main 989-5600
Police Chief Blaine Wade 989-5535
Major - Support Services Tim Eads 989-5273
Major - Operations Matt Austin 989-5544
Administrative Assistant Sandy Callahan 989-5587
Administrative Captain   989-3453
Administrative Lieutenant Terry Johnson 989-3409
Support Services Lieutenant Glen James 989-5502
Training Sergeant Keith Feathers 989-3153
Community Involvement   989-9382
Community Involvement Nathan Greene 989-3647
School Resource Officer-Tenn High Jody Camper 652-9450
School Resource Officer
Vance Middle School
Sherman Eury 652-6754
Downtown Officer Clint Hull 989-3237
Street Crimes Lieutenant Brad Tate 989-5532
OPERATIONS
Operations Captain Tom McDaniel 989-5268
TIPS Line   764-8477
Patrol Shift Lieutenants & Sergeants   989-5562
Patrol Workroom   989-5534/5538
ANIMAL CONTROL 
Shelter   989-5537
For Animal Control Dispatch   989-5600
911- COMMUNICATIONS & RECORDS
911- Communications Non-Emergency 989-5600
Records Donna Hammock 989-5539
Manager Virginia Smelser 989-5653
Dayshift Supervisor Michael Callahan 968-7506
Nightshift Supervisor Grant Hale 968-1624
Records TIBRS Coordinator David Anderson 989-5250